Skip to content ↓
Swingate Primary School

Swingate Primary School

Scroll Down

Meet the Staff

The Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher: Miss K. Boon

Deputy Head Teacher: Mr M. Wignell

Deputy Head Teacher: Mrs J. Dark

Assistant Head Teacher / SENCO: Mrs L. Williams

Assistant Head Teachers: Mrs M. Clarke and Mrs M. Tapper

Teaching Staff

FS1 Teacher: Mrs A. Chambers

FS2 Teachers:

Mrs K. Marco Mrs D.Chaplin Mrs K. Bridgeman
Ladybird Class Bumblebee Class Caterpillar Class

Year 1 Teachers:

Miss S.Waters Miss R. Wild Miss S.Dent
Pandas Unicorns Tigers

Year 2 Teachers:

Miss G. Summerfield Miss M. Sahota Mrs P.Davies 
Giraffes Meerkats Parrots

Year 3 Teachers:

Mrs J.Stevenson &

Mrs N.Horne

Mrs R. Devine &

Mrs S.Payne

Miss E. Kemp
Owls Hawks Eagles

Year 4 Teachers:

Ms S. Conaghan

Mrs E. Teague &

Mrs E. Porter

Miss I. Easthope
Falcons Buzzards Kites

Year 5 Teachers:

Mrs P.Gill Mrs J.Weston Miss C.Burley
Saturn Jupiter Neptune

Year 6 Teachers:

Mr C. Fenton Miss A. Williams Miss K. Rokosz Miss J.Wilde
Columbus Drake Kingsley Polo

 

Non Class Based Teachers:

Mrs N. Butler (KS1 SENCO)

Mr. R. Moreea (PPA Teacher)

HLTA's

Mrs S. King, Mrs C. Stace, Mrs S. Watson,  Mrs C. Webb

Teaching Assistants

Miss R. Bell, Miss E. Cropper, Mrs A. Dredge, Mrs S. Dyer, Mrs M. Edwards, 

Mrs H. Gates, Mrs J. Hannaford, Mrs D. Harmer, Mrs C. Hutchings, Mrs J. Little,

Mrs K. Manchester, Miss V. Manewell, Mrs D Maplesden, Mrs A. Marriott, Mrs S. Matthews,

Miss A. Pack , Mrs N. Patel, Miss S. Pearce, Miss M. Pearson, Mr. T. Phillips,

Mrs J. Simmons,  Mrs C. Turpie, Ms J. Tulett and Mrs E. Rushforth

Office Staff

Business Manager - Ms. K. Gardiner

PA to Headteacher - Mrs D. Honess

Receptionists/Clerical Assistants - Mrs A. Dunwell and Mrs T. Pearce

Home School Support Worker - Mrs T. Babraa

Speech and Language Therapist - Miss K. Reynolds

ICT Technician - Mr. P. Budgen

 

After School Club

Mrs A. Wigley, Mrs S. Barrett, Mrs J. Cranfield,

Mrs S. Green, Mrs K. McCormick, Mrs K. Wright

 

Midday Meal Supervisors

Mrs S. Collier, Mrs L. Ellen, Mrs K. Karwal, Mrs J. Little,

Mrs L. Score, Mrs P. Thompson, Mrs K. Wright

 

Cleaners

Mrs D. Chamberlain, Mrs S. Collier, Miss L. Ellen, Mrs L. French,

Mrs K. Karwal, Mrs A. Quinlan, Mrs A Wilson

 

House Keepers

Ms K.Dixon, Mrs L. Williams

 

Caretaker

Mr. F. Cropper