Skip to content ↓
Swingate Primary School

Swingate Primary School

Scroll Down

Meet the Staff

The Senior Leadership Team

Acting Executive Head Teacher:  Mr S. Geary

Acting Head of School: Mr M. Wignell

Deputy Head of School: Mrs J. Dark

Acting Deputy Head of School: Mrs M. Clarke

Acting Deputy Head of School / FS Leader: Mrs P. Davies

SENCO: Mrs N. Butler

The Middle Leadership Team

KS1 Phase Leader: Miss J. Wilde

Lower KS2 Phase Leader: Miss M. Sahota

Upper KS2 Phase Leader: Mr A. Strudwick-Long

Teaching Staff

FS1 Teacher:  Miss S. Li

FS2 Teachers:

Mrs K. Marco Mrs G. Parsons Miss K. Bridgeman
Ladybird Class Bumblebee Class Caterpillar Class

Year 1 Teachers:

Miss S. Hopkins

Miss S. Moss

Miss B. Dockwray
Pandas Unicorns Tigers

Year 2 Teachers:

Mrs R. Devine and

Mrs N. Wright

Miss J. Wilde Mrs Z. Smith
Giraffes Meerkats Parrots

Year 3 Teachers:

Miss I. Easthope

Miss J. Dent

Miss A. Friday and

Mrs S. Payne

Owls Hawks Eagles

Year 4 Teachers:

Miss P. Hooker

Miss Straub

Miss M. Sahota
Falcons Buzzards Kites

Year 5 Teachers:

Miss S. Mckinnon Mr J. Taylor

Mrs A. Arnold-Jarvis

Saturn Jupiter Neptune

Year 6 Teachers:

Miss R. Harpum

Miss A. Williams

Miss K. Rokosz

Mr A. Strudwick-Long
Columbus Drake Kingsley Earhart

Non-Class Based Teachers

Mr R. Moreea 

Staff on Maternity Leave

Mrs K. Ginns, Mrs K. Jordan and Mrs B. Williams

HLTAs

 Miss M. Pearson, Mrs C. Stace and Mrs S. Watson 

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs T. Adam, Mrs R. Atkinson, Miss R. Bell,

Mrs L. Crowhurst, Mrs S. Dyer, Mrs M. Edwards, Mrs D. Fairclough, 

Mrs D. Harmer, Mrs A. Howes, Mrs C. Hutchings, 

Ms A. Jarvis, Miss E. Kemp, Mrs J. Little, Miss R. Little, 

Mrs K. Manchester,  Mrs D Maplesden, Mrs A. Marriott,

Miss A. Pack , Mrs N. Patel, Mrs L. Smith,

Miss C. Tandy, Mrs S. Tilley, Mrs C. Turpie, Ms J. Tulett and Mrs C. Young, 

 

Office Staff

Business Manager - Mrs. L.Stamp

PA to Headteacher - Mrs D. Honess

Receptionists/Clerical Assistants - Mrs A. Dunwell and Mrs T. Pearce

Home School Support Worker - Mrs T. Babraa

 

After School Club

Miss L. Ellen, Mrs K. McCormick, Mrs S. Reynolds, Mrs J. Simmons,

 Mrs L. Williams, Ms A. Wilson and Mrs K. Wright

 

Midday Meal Supervisors

Miss V. Beech, Mrs S. Collier, Mrs K. Karwal, Mrs A. King,

Mrs J. Mendham, Mrs L. Score, Mrs L. Williams and Mrs K. Wright  

 

Cleaners

Mrs D. Chamberlain, Mrs S. Collier, Mrs K. Karwal, Mrs J. Mendham,

Mrs A. Quinlan, Ms A. Wilson and Miss V. Walsh

 

Caretaker

Mr F. Cropper

Handyman

Mr P. Marco