Skip to content ↓
Swingate Primary School

Swingate Primary School

Scroll Down

Meet the Staff

The Senior Leadership Team

Acting Executive Head Teacher:  Mr S. Geary

Acting Head of School: Mr M. Wignell

Deputy Head Teacher: Mrs J. Dark

Acting Deputy Head Teacher: Mrs M. Clarke

Acting Deputy Head Teacher / FS Leader: Mrs P. Davies

SENCO: Mrs N. Butler

Teaching Staff

FS1 Teacher:  Miss S. Li

FS2 Teachers:

Mrs K. Marco Mrs G. Parsons Miss K. Bridgeman
Ladybird Class Bumblebee Class Caterpillar Class

Year 1 Teachers:

Miss S. Hopkins

Miss S. Moss

Miss B. Dockwray
Pandas Unicorns Tigers

Year 2 Teachers:

Mrs R. Devine and

Mrs S. Payne

Miss J. Wilde Mrs Z. Smith
Giraffes Meerkats Parrots

Year 3 Teachers:

Miss I. Easthope

Miss J. Dent

Miss F. Straub
Owls Hawks Eagles

Year 4 Teachers:

Miss E. Webb

Mrs A. Arnold-Jarvis

Miss M. Sahota
Falcons Buzzards Kites

Year 5 Teachers:

Miss S. Mckinnon Miss A. Friday and Mrs N. Wright

Mr A. Strudwick-Long

Saturn Jupiter Neptune

Year 6 Teachers:

Miss R. Harpum

Miss A. Williams

Miss K. Rokosz

 
Columbus Drake Kingsley  

Non-Class Based Teachers

 Miss H. Avery, Mrs K. Jordan,

Mr R. Moreea and Mrs G. Kumar

Staff on Maternity Leave

Mrs K. Ginns and Mrs B. Williams

HLTAs

 Miss M. Pearson, Mrs C. Stace and Mrs S. Watson 

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs T. Adam, Mrs R. Atkinson, Miss R. Bell, Mrs H. Bethel,

Mrs L. Crowhurst, Mrs S. Dyer, Mrs M. Edwards, Mrs D. Fairclough, 

Mrs D. Harmer, Mrs A. Howes, Mrs C. Hutchings, 

Ms A. Jarvis, Miss E. Kemp, Mrs J. Little, Miss R. Little, 

Mrs K. Manchester,  Mrs D Maplesden, Mrs A. Marriott,

Miss E. Notley, Miss A. Pack , Mrs N. Patel, Mrs L. Smith,

Miss C. Tandy, Mrs S. Tilley, Mrs C. Turpie, Ms J. Tulett and Mrs C. Young, 

 

Office Staff

Business Manager - Mrs. L.Stamp

PA to Headteacher - Mrs D. Honess

Receptionists/Clerical Assistants - Mrs A. Dunwell and Mrs T. Pearce

Home School Support Worker - Mrs T. Babraa

ICT Technician - Mr. P. Budgen

 

After School Club

Miss L. Ellen, Mrs K. McCormick, Mrs S. Reynolds, Mrs J. Simmons,

 Mrs L. Williams, Ms A. Wilson and Mrs K. Wright

 

Midday Meal Supervisors

Miss V. Beech, Mrs S. Collier, Mrs K. Karwal, Mrs A. King,

Mrs J. Mendham, Mrs L. Score, Mrs L. Williams and Mrs K. Wright  

 

Cleaners

Mrs D. Chamberlain, Mrs S. Collier, Mrs K. Karwal, Mrs J. Mendham,

Mrs A. Quinlan, Ms A. Wilson and Miss V. Walsh

 

Caretaker

Mr F. Cropper

Handyman

Mr P. Marco