Skip to content ↓

Meet the Staff

The Senior Leadership Team

  • Executive Headteacher: Mr S. Geary
  • Head of School: Mr M. Wignell
  • Deputy Head of School: Mrs M. Clarke
  • Deputy Head of School / FS Leader: Mrs P. Davies
  • Assistant Head of School: Mr B. Woodcock
  • SENCO: Mrs N. Butler
  • Pastoral Manager: Mrs T. Babraa

The Middle Leadership Team

  • KS1 Phase Leader: Miss M. Sahota
  • Lower KS2 Phase Leader: Mr B. Woodcock
  • Upper KS2 Phase Leader: Mr A. Strudwick-Long

Nursery Staff

  • Nursery Practioners: Mrs P. Davies, Mrs R. Randall, Mrs L. Smith, Mrs D. Fairclough
  • and Ms S. Gray

FS2 Teachers:

Miss S. Li

Mrs M. Macgillivray

Miss K. Bridgeman

Ladybird Class Bumblebee Class Caterpillar Class

Year 1 Teachers:

Miss L. Mace

Miss B. Dockwray

Mrs F. Wells

Pandas Flamingos Tigers

Year 2 Teachers:

Mrs I. Richards

Miss M. Sahota

Miss V. Thompson

Giraffes Meerkats Parrots

Year 3 Teachers:

Miss S. Hopkins

Miss J. Dent

Mr B.Gillett

Owls Hawks Eagles

Year 4 Teachers:

Miss P. Hooker

Mrs Z. Smith and

Mrs G.Kumar

Miss J.Wilde and

Mr B. Woodcock

Falcons Buzzards Kites

Year 5 Teachers:

Miss S. Mckinnon

Miss C. Nash

Mrs N. Wright and

Mrs K. Ginns

Saturn Jupiter Neptune

Year 6 Teachers:

Mrs R. O'Connor

Miss A. Williams

Miss K. Rokosz

Mr A. Strudwick-Long

Columbus Drake Kingsley Earhart

Music Teacher

  • Mrs S. Payne

PPA Teacher and PE Leader

  • Mr R. Moreea 

HLTAs

  • Mrs M. Fewtrell
  • Mrs C. Stace

Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs T. Adam, Mrs R. Atkinson, Miss R. Bell, Mrs S. Bell,
  • Mrs M. Berry, Miss A. Clark, Mrs L. Crowhurst, Mrs H. Densley, 
  • Mrs D. Fairclough, Mrs M. Gawu, Mrs D. Harmer, Mrs S. Holmes,
  • Mrs A. Howes, Mrs C. Hutchings, Miss S. Jennings, 
  • Miss E. Kemp, Mrs J. Little, Mrs K. Manchester, Mrs D. Maplesden, 
  • Mrs A. Marriott, Mrs L. McBride,  Miss A. Pack, Mrs N. Patel,
  • Mrs L. Smith, Mrs M. Smith, Mrs L. Stanton,  Mrs S. Tilley, 
  • Mrs C. Turpie and Ms J. Tulett  

Office Staff

  • Business Manager - Mrs. L.Stamp
  • PA to Headteacher - Mrs D. Honess
  • Receptionists/Clerical Assistants - Mrs A. Dunwell and Miss A. Booker

After School Club

  • Mrs V. Beech, Miss L. Ellen, Mrs K. McCormick, Miss A. Pack,
  • Mrs S. Reynolds, Mrs L. Williams and Ms A. Wilson

Midday Meal Supervisors

  • Miss V. Beech, Mrs K. Karwal, Mrs V. Hughes,
  • Mrs K. Matoliniec, Mrs J. Mendham,  
  • Mrs L. Score and Mrs L. Williams  

Cleaners

  • Mrs D. Chamberlain
  • Miss A. Clark
  • Mrs S. Collier
  • Mrs K. Karwal
  • Mrs K. Matoliniec
  • Mrs A. Quinlan
  • Ms A. Wilson

Caretaking Staff

  • Mr B. Webb - Site Manager
  • Mr F. Cropper