Meet the Staff
The Senior Leadership Team
- Executive Headteacher: Mr S. Geary
- Head of School: Mr M. Wignell
- Deputy Head of School: Mrs M. Clarke
- Deputy Head of School / FS Leader: Mrs P. Davies
- Assistant Head of School: Mr B. Woodcock
- SENCO: Mrs N. Butler
- Pastoral Manager: Mrs T. Babraa
The Middle Leadership Team
- KS1 Phase Leader: Miss M. Sahota
- Lower KS2 Phase Leader: Mr B. Woodcock
- Upper KS2 Phase Leader: Mr A. Strudwick-Long
Nursery Staff
- Nursery Practioners: Mrs P. Davies, Mrs R. Randall, Mrs L. Smith,
- Mrs D. Fairclough and Mrs S. Bell
FS2 Teachers:
Miss S. Li |
Mrs M. MacGillivray |
Miss K. Bridgeman |
Ladybird Class | Bumblebee Class | Caterpillar Class |
Year 1 Teachers:
Miss L. Mace |
Miss B. Dockwray |
Mrs F. Wells |
Pandas | Flamingos | Tigers |
Year 2 Teachers:
Mrs I. Richards |
Miss M. Sahota |
Miss V. Thompson |
Giraffes | Meerkats | Parrots |
Year 3 Teachers:
Miss S. Hopkins |
Miss J. Dent |
Mr B.Gillett |
Owls | Hawks | Eagles |
Year 4 Teachers:
Miss P. Hooker |
Mrs Z. Smith and Mrs G.Kumar |
Miss J.Wilde and Mr B. Woodcock |
Falcons | Buzzards | Kites |
Year 5 Teachers:
Miss S. Mckinnon |
Miss C. Nash |
Mrs N. Wright and Mrs K. Ginns |
Saturn | Jupiter | Neptune |
Year 6 Teachers:
Mrs R. O'Connor |
Miss A. Williams |
Miss K. Rokosz |
Mr A. Strudwick-Long |
Columbus | Drake | Kingsley | Earhart |
Music Teacher
- Mrs S. Payne
PPA Teacher and PE Leader
- Mr R. Moreea
HLTAs
- Mrs M. Fewtrell
- Mrs C. Stace
Teaching Assistants
- Mrs T. Adam, Mrs R. Atkinson, Miss R. Bell, Mrs S. Bell,
- Mrs M. Berry, Miss A. Clark, Mrs L. Crowhurst, Mrs H. Densley,
- Mrs D. Fairclough, Mrs M. Gawu, Mrs D. Harmer, Mrs S. Holmes,
- Mrs A. Howes, Mrs C. Hutchings, Miss S. Jennings,
- Miss E. Kemp, Mrs J. Little, Mrs K. Manchester, Mrs D. Maplesden,
- Mrs A. Marriott, Mrs L. McBride, Miss A. Pack, Mrs N. Patel,
- Mrs L. Smith, Mrs M. Smith, Mrs L. Stanton, Mrs S. Tilley,
- Mrs C. Turpie and Ms J. Tulett
Office Staff
- Business Manager - Mrs. L.Stamp
- PA to Headteacher - Mrs D. Honess
- Receptionists/Clerical Assistants - Mrs A. Dunwell and Miss A. Booker
After School Club
- Mrs V. Beech, Miss L. Ellen, Mrs K. McCormick, Miss A. Pack,
- Mrs S. Reynolds, Mrs L. Williams and Ms A. Wilson
Midday Meal Supervisors
- Miss V. Beech, Mrs K. Karwal, Mrs V. Hughes,
- Mrs K. Matoliniec, Mrs J. Mendham, Mrs R. Payne
- Mrs L. Score and Mrs L. Williams
Cleaners
- Mrs D. Chamberlain
- Miss A. Clark
- Mrs S. Collier
- Mrs K. Karwal
- Mrs K. Matoliniec
- Mrs A. Quinlan
- Ms A. Wilson
Caretaking Staff
- Mr B. Webb - Site Manager
- Mr F. Cropper