Skip to content ↓

Meet the Staff

The Senior Leadership Team

  • Executive Head of School: Mr S. Geary
  • Head of School: Mr M. Wignell
  • Deputy Head of School: Mrs M. Clarke
  • Deputy Head of School / FS Leader: Mrs P. Davies
  • SENCO: Mrs N. Butler
  • Pastoral Manager: Mrs T. Babraa

The Middle Leadership Team

  • KS1 Phase Leader: Miss J. Wilde
  • Lower KS2 Phase Leader: Miss M. Sahota
  • Upper KS2 Phase Leader: Mr A. Strudwick-Long

Teaching Staff

  • FS1 Teacher: Mrs G. Parsons

FS2 Teachers:

Miss S. Li

Mrs K.Marco

Miss K. Bridgeman

Ladybird Class Bumblebee Class Caterpillar Class

Year 1 Teachers:

Ms L. Mace

Miss B. Dockwray

Miss F. Straub

Pandas Unicorns Tigers

Year 2 Teachers:

Miss I. Easthope

Mrs K. Ginns and

Mrs S. Payne

Miss V. Thompson

Giraffes Meerkats Parrots

Year 3 Teachers:

Miss S. Hopkins

Miss J. Dent

Miss M. Sahota

Owls Hawks Eagles

Year 4 Teachers:

Miss P. Hooker

Mrs Z. Smith

Miss P. Horton

Falcons Buzzards Kites

Year 5 Teachers:

Miss S. Mckinnon

Mr J. Taylor

Mrs N. Wright and

Mrs G. Kumar

Saturn Jupiter Neptune

Year 6 Teachers:

Miss R. Harpum

Miss A. Williams

Miss K. Rokosz

Mr A. Strudwick-Long

Columbus Drake Kingsley Earhart

Music Teacher

  • Mrs S. Payne

Reading Recovery Teacher

  • Miss S. Moss

Non-Class Based Teachers

  • Mr R. Moreea 

Staff on Maternity Leave

  • Miss J. Wilde

HLTAs

  • Mrs M. Fewtrell
  • Mrs C. Stace
  • Mrs S. Watson 

Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs T. Adam, Mrs R. Atkinson, Miss R. Bell, Mrs L. Crowhurst,
  • Mrs S. Dyer, Mrs M. Smith, Mrs D. Fairclough, Mrs M. Gawu, 
  • Mrs D. Harmer, Mrs A. Howes, Mrs C. Hutchings,  Miss E. Kemp,
  • Mrs J. Little, Mrs K. Manchester, Mrs D. Maplesden, Mrs A. Marriott,
  • Mrs L. McBride,  Miss A. Pack, Mrs N. Patel, Mrs R. Randall,
  • Mrs L. Smith, Miss C. Tandy, Mrs S. Tilley, Mrs C. Turpie, 
  • Ms J. Tulett, Mrs C. Young and Miss M. Zammit 

Office Staff

  • Business Manager - Mrs. L.Stamp
  • PA to Headteacher - Mrs D. Honess
  • Receptionists/Clerical Assistants - Mrs A. Dunwell and Mrs T. Pearce

After School Club

  • Miss L. Ellen, Mrs K. McCormick, Mrs S. Reynolds, Miss C.Tandy, 
  • Mrs L. Williams, Ms A. Wilson and Mrs K. Wright

Midday Meal Supervisors

  • Miss V. Beech, Mrs S. Collier, Miss B. Dyer, Mrs K. Karwal, 
  • Mrs J. Mendham, Mrs L. Score, Mrs R. Snowden,
  • Mrs L. Williams and Mrs K. Wright  

Cleaners

  • Mrs D. Chamberlain
  • Mrs S. Collier
  • Mrs K. Karwal
  • Mrs J. Mendham
  • Mrs A. Quinlan
  • Ms A. Wilson

Caretaker

  • Mr F. Cropper

Handyman

  • Mr P. Marco