Swingate Primary School staff 2015/16
Swingate Primary School staff 2015/16

Senior Leadership Team

Miss K Boon

Head Teacher

Mr M Wignell

Deputy Head Teacher

 Mrs J Dark

Deputy Head Teacher

 

Mrs L Williams

Assistant Head Teacher (SENCO)

 Mrs M Clarke

Assistant Head Teacher

Nursery

Teacher

Teacher Assistant

Mrs A Chambers

Mrs S Dyer

 

Mrs D Maplesden

 

Mrs V Manewell

 

Miss S Trippett 

Foundation Stage Two 

Teacher

Teacher Assistant

Ladybird

Mrs K Marco

Mrs A Marriott

Caterpillar

Miss K Bridgeman 

Miss M Pearson

Bumblebee

Mrs L Hollands

 

          Key Stage 1

     Mrs A Dredge     

Year 1 

 

 

Dragon class

Mrs A Stanley

 

Unicorn class

Miss B Wild 

 

Phoenix class

Miss J Wilde

 

 Year 2  

 

 Comets

Miss M Sahota

 

 Stars

Mrs P Davies

 

 Asteroids

Miss G Summerfield 

 

Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistants 

 Miss S Trippett

Mr A Jones

Miss J Chambers

Mrs C Hutchings

Mrs C Turpie

Mrs S King

Mrs J Hannaford

Mrs D Harmer

Miss S Pearce

Mrs Simmons

 

Key Stage 2

Year 3

Teacher

 

3M

Miss S Moss

 

3T

Miss L Tapson

 

3R

Miss K Rokosz

 

Year 4

Teacher

 

4LM

Mrs Teague and Mrs Tapper

 

4H

Miss M Peat

 

4T

Mrs D Tiller

 

Year 5

Teacher

 

5NW

Mrs N Wright

 

5H

Mrs C Hannah

 

 5JW

Miss J Wood

 

Year 6

Teacher

 

6C

Miss S Conaghan

 

6JW

Mrs J Weston

 

6F 

Mr C Fenton 

 

6AW

Miss A Williams

 

 Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistants

 Mr C Teague

Mrs H Fewtrell

Mrs K Manchester

Mrs S Matthews

Mrs N Ingram

Miss R Bell

Mrs N Patel

Mr Phillips

Mrs J Lodge

Mrs D Jolly

Mrs J Tullett

Mrs S Green

Other Teachers

Mrs E Rushforth                 Mrs S Payne      

Mrs E Teague (English Lead)             Mrs E Porter          Mr R Moreea         Mrs Tapper

Mrs H Blandford

 

 

(HLTA) Higher Learning Teacher Assistant

Mrs C Stace

Mrs S Watson 

Mr A Jones

Mrs S King 

Home School Support Worker

Mrs T Babraa 

 

Family Therapist

 

Mrs Curtis

Extended Schools

Mrs M Tapper

Mrs C Webb (HLTA)

Forest Schools

 

 

 Breakfast and After School Club

 

 

Mrs A Wigley  (Childcare Manager)

 

Mrs K McCormick 

Mrs J Simmons

Mrs S Barrett

Mrs J Cranfield

Mrs S Green

 

 

 

Office Staff

Mrs D Honess

PA to Headteacher

 Ms K Gardiner

School Business Manager

Mrs A Dunwell

 Receptionist

 

 

School Site Team

Mr P Budgen

Mr F Cropper

 Supported by:

Mrs L French

Mrs A Wilson

Mrs K Karwal

Mrs Wright

Mrs Collier

Mrs S Pearce 

Medical

 Mrs A Wigley 

Midday Meals Supervisors

Mrs K Wright

Mrs T Pearce

Mrs J Little

Mrs S Collier

Mrs L Ellen

Ms A Pack

Mrs P Thompson

 Mrs K Karwal